The 2014 FIFA World Cup kicks off Thursday in Sao Paolo, with host country Brazil taking on Croatia in a Group A match. You can listen every World Cup match, including Team USA’s three Group G games, on SiriusXM.

As we await Thursday 4 pm ET start, have a listen to group-by-group previews from SiriusXM FC and see a full schedule below.

GROUP A | GROUP B | GROUP C | GROUP D | GROUP E | GROUP F | GROUP G | GROUP H


GROUP A

COUNTRIES: Brazil, Croatia, Mexico, Cameroon

PREVIEW

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Thursday, June 12

  • Brazil vs. Croatia, 4 pm ET, channel 84

Friday, June 13

  • Mexico vs. Cameroon, 12 pm ET, channel 84

Tuesday, June 17

  • Brazil vs. Mexico, 3 pm ET, channel 84

Wednesday, June 18

  • Cameroon vs. Croatia, 6 pm ET, channel 84

Monday, June 23

  • Brazil vs. Cameroon, 4 pm ET, channel 84
  • Croatia vs. Mexico, 4 pm ET, channel 85

GROUP B

COUNTRIES: Spain, Netherlands, Chile, Australia

PREVIEW

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Friday, June 13

  • Spain vs. Netherlands, 3 pm ET, channel 84
  • Chile vs. Australia, 6 pm ET, channel 84

Wednesday, June 18

  • Netherlands vs. Australia, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Spain vs. Chile, 3 pm ET, channel 84

Monday, June 23

  • Netherlands vs. Chile, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Spain vs. Australia, 12 pm ET, channel 85

GROUP C

COUNTRIES: Colombia, Greece, Côte D’Ivoire, Japan

PREVIEW

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Saturday, June 14

  • Colombia vs. Greece, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Côte D’Ivoire vs. Japan, 9 pm ET, channel 84

Thursday, June 19

  • Colombia vs. Côte D’Ivoire, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Greece vs. Japan, 6 pm ET, channel 84

Tuesday, June 24

  • Colombia vs. Japan, 4 pm ET, channel 84
  • Greece vs. Côte D’Ivoire, 4 pm ET, channel 85

GROUP D

COUNTRIES: Uruguay, Costa Rica, England, Italy

PREVIEW

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Saturday, June 14

  • Uruguay vs. Costa Rica, 3 pm ET, channel 84
  • England vs. Italy, 6 pm ET, channel 84

Thursday, June 19

  • Uruguay vs. England, 3 pm ET, channel 84

Friday, June 20

  • Costa Rica vs. Italy, 12 pm ET, channel 84

Tuesday, June 24

  • Costa Rica vs. England, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Uruguay vs. Italy, 12 pm ET, channel 85

GROUP E

COUNTRIESSwitzerland, Ecuador, France, Honduras

PREVIEW

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Sunday, June 15

  • Switzerland vs. Ecuador, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • France vs. Honduras, 3 pm ET, channel 84

Friday, June 20

  • Switzerland vs. France, 3 pm ET, channel 84
  • Ecuador vs. Honduras, 6 pm ET, channel 84

Wednesday, June 25

  • Ecuador vs. France, 4 pm ET, channel 84
  • Switzerland vs. Honduras, 4 pm ET, channel 85

GROUP F

COUNTRIES: Argentina, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Iran, Nigeria

PREVIEW

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Sunday, June 15

  • Argentina vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina, 6 pm ET, channel 84

Monday, June 16

  • Iran vs. Nigeria, 3 pm ET, channel 84

Saturday, June 21

  • Argentina vs. Iran, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Nigeria, 6 pm ET, channel 84

Wednesday, June 25

  • Argentina vs. Nigeria, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Iran, 12 pm ET, channel 85

GROUP G

COUNTRIES: Germany, Portugal, Ghana, USA

PREVIEW

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Monday, June 16

  • Germany vs. Portugal, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Ghana vs. USA, 6 pm ET, channel 84

Saturday, June 21

  • Germany vs. Ghana, 3 pm ET, channel 84

Sunday, June 22

  • USA vs. Portugal, 6 pm ET, channel 84

Thursday, June 26

  • Germany vs. USA, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Portugal vs. Ghana, 12 pm ET, channel 85

GROUP H

COUNTRIES: Belgium, Algeria, Russia, Korea Republic

PREVIEW

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Tuesday, June 17

  • Belgium vs. Algeria, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Russia vs. Korea Republic, 6 pm ET, channel 84

Sunday, June 22

  • Belgium vs. Russia, 12 pm ET, channel 84
  • Korea Republic vs. Algeria, 3 pm ET, channel 84

Thursday, June 26

  • Belgium vs. Korea Republic, 4 pm ET, channel 84
  • Algeria vs. Russia, 4 pm ET, channel 85

Powered by WordPress.com VIP